photos

photos can only be as good as the moments. must remember that.

it’s good when you feel something amazing when you press the shutter.

sorry… i’m juggling some shit while i’m writing this, so it’s gonna be all over the place.

the main booth at family… whose 5th birthday bash i covered last night for getanightlife

pioneer.jpg
plug for pioneer!

then some crazies…

tounges.jpg

then at about 2:30… “omg… it’s the guy who took pictures of us at family!!”

omg.jpg

they loved tongues.

and weird poses on the footpath in the valley… whatever!!

pose.jpg

crazy times.

this was the uncle booth… upstairs at family…

uncle.jpg

and where this was playing…

yes-please.jpg

before i did all this, i was shooting zen zen zo again… doing a show at corinda state high.

i dont think i can post any. it’s a school show, so all those forms that need signing… but… there are some frames there that i am really pleased with.

and its funny… the difference between what i was shooting at the school, and at the club;)

i think its so amazing that zen zen zo do the things that they do. such beautiful people.

really.

ok, i’ll post this one. i like it. 30/1.4 is nice.

rose.jpg

the show was an adaptation of beauty and the beast… so roses featured. of course.

off to work.

cheers,

morgs

Advertisements

~ by zenhead on August 5, 2006.

3 Responses to “photos”

  1. hot bum detected. the 30 looks great… love the dof.

  2. solid post.. you’re using the sigma 30/1.4? my friend just purchased taht lens for his 20D.. he can be found @

    http://vnenzi.com/cometomysenses

    how do you like it?

    i like the quantity of images.. solid 😉

  3. Your cupcakes look 100 betters than they taste.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: